Is Mixed Nuts Lightly Salted with Peanuts, FAMILY PACK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • filberts
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Filberts, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check Mixed Nuts Lightly Salted with Peanuts, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mixed Nuts Lightly Salted with Peanuts, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go