Is MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy and varied textures present both firm crunch and softer buttery bites, with toasty, mildly sweet and savory notes. Commonly consumed as a snack, tossed into salads, baked into pastries, or included in trail mixes. Reviews typically mention freshness, consistent roast and crunch, with occasional variability in size or salt.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy and varied textures present both firm crunch and softer buttery bites, with toasty, mildly sweet and savory notes. Commonly consumed as a snack, tossed into salads, baked into pastries, or included in trail mixes. Reviews typically mention freshness, consistent roast and crunch, with occasional variability in size or salt.
Ingredients
Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut (Filbert), Pecan, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Choking Warning: Do Not Give Nuts To Children Under 5, Www,kraftkidssaf , See More
Check MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


