Is MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • current peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An assorted mix delivers toasty, earthy and mildly sweet flavor notes with contrasting textures ranging from crisp crunch to tender bite. Customers often report consistent freshness and crunch, occasional broken pieces, and practical resealable packaging. Common uses include snacking, baking, topping salads, and incorporating into trail mixes and simple recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CurrentINGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS/FILBERTS, PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMOND, CASHEW, HAZELNUT/FILBERT, PECAN.MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), MIXED NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing