Is Mixed Nuts, Roasted Salted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Dry Roasted Cashews, Dry Roasted Brazil Nuts, Dry Roasted Blanched Almonds, Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Pecans, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Soy, Wheat And/or Milk
Check Mixed Nuts, Roasted Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Nuts, Roasted Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Dried


