Is Mixed Nuts, Salted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • unblanched peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched And Unblanched Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt

Check Mixed Nuts, Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping