Is Mixed Nuts - Unsalted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • walnuts
  • cashew
  • almonds

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnuts
cashew
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Walnuts, Cashew And Brazil Nuts, All Unsalted

Check Mixed Nuts - Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mixed Nuts - Unsalted is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Mixed Nuts - Unsalted | Spoonful