Is Mixed nuts with peanuts, salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • filberts
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, cashews, almonds, brazil nuts, filberts, pecans, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.

Check Mixed nuts with peanuts, salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go