Is MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT Peanut Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned assortment delivers a crisp, varying crunch and subtly savory finish, often also enjoyed as an on the go snack, trail mix component, or salad and yogurt topper. Customer feedback commonly highlights freshness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying texture, while some reviewers report occasional uneven roasting or minor packaging issues.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned assortment delivers a crisp, varying crunch and subtly savory finish, often also enjoyed as an on the go snack, trail mix component, or salad and yogurt topper. Customer feedback commonly highlights freshness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying texture, while some reviewers report occasional uneven roasting or minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Hazelnuts/Filberts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Cashew, Filbert/Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


