Is MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • filbert/hazelnut
  • pecan
  • almond
  • cashew
  • hazelnuts/filberts
  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • +2 more

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned assortment delivers a crisp, varying crunch and subtly savory finish, often also enjoyed as an on the go snack, trail mix component, or salad and yogurt topper. Customer feedback commonly highlights freshness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying texture, while some reviewers report occasional uneven roasting or minor packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Hazelnuts/Filberts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Cashew, Filbert/Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping