Is Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pecans
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Sugar, Pecans, Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Honey, Modified Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


