Is Mixed Nuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Filberts, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Peanut Oil), Salt
Check Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed Nuts is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


