Is Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- filberts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Filberts, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Peanut Oil), Salt
Check Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed Nuts is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


