Is Mixed Pepper Microwave Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

80% Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), 7% Red Pepper, 4% Green Pepper, 3% Yellow Pepper, Red Pepper Purée (Red Pepper Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed), Sugar, Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Carrot, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Turmeric Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Mixed Pepper Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyPeppery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go