Is mixed pitted olives Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MIXED OLIVES (53%) (GREEN, BLACK, KALAMATA), WATER, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, HERBES DE PROVENCE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID).
Check mixed pitted olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mixed pitted olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


