Is Mixed Rice Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • soybean wheat manufact in a facility that also produces sesame

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, WATER, SALT), SUGAR, OXIDIZED STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SEAWEED, GLUCOSE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, STARCH GLUE, CARAMEL COLOR (AMMONIA), CHILI POWDER CONTAINS SOYBEAN WHEAT MANUFACT IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PRODUCES SESAME, TREE NUTS, PEAN MILK FISH, AND SHELLFISH. % Daily Value* 0% 0% 0% Item No. FT1010 12% Net Wt. 8oz. (227g) 9% 0% 1% "WARNING: THIS PACKAGE CONTAINS A BAG OF DESICCANT. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN 0% 0%

Check Mixed Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.