Is MIXED SPICED OLIVES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN STUFFED OLIVES, (RED PEPPER, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, SALT), CHILI PEPPER, ORIGAN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check MIXED SPICED OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED SPICED OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish


