Is Mixmi Alive & Active Totally Vanilla Premium Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cultured Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber (dietary Fiber), Natural Flavors, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Live Active Cultures Including S. Thermophilus. L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, And Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12. Contains: Milk.

Check Mixmi Alive & Active Totally Vanilla Premium Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSmoothie