Is Mixmi Alive & Active Totally Vanilla Premium Frozen Yogurt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cultured Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber (dietary Fiber), Natural Flavors, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Live Active Cultures Including S. Thermophilus. L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, And Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12. Contains: Milk.
Check Mixmi Alive & Active Totally Vanilla Premium Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixmi Alive & Active Totally Vanilla Premium Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


