Is Miyako Oriental Foods Inc., Soybean Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans, Cultured Rice, Sea Salt
Check Miyako Oriental Foods Inc., Soybean Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miyako Oriental Foods Inc., Soybean Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepTopping


