Is Miyoko's Allergen-Friendly Vegan Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 4.5oz/6ct Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Oats, Organic Chickpeas, Organic Chickpea Miso [Organic Rice Koji (Organic Rice, Koji Culture), Organic Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Green Tea Extract), Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Filtered Water, Organic Pineapple, Organic Hemp Seed Butter, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mushroom Extract, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Annatto (Color), Cultures.
Check Miyoko's Allergen-Friendly Vegan Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 4.5oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miyoko's Allergen-Friendly Vegan Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 4.5oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miyoko's Allergen-Friendly Vegan Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 4.5oz/6ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


