Is Miyoko's Creamery Cultured Vegan Cheese Pepper Jack 100% Crafted From Plants Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
- organic oats
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Miyoko's Cultured Vegan Milk (oat Milk (filtered Water, Organic Oats), Navy Beans, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Cultures), Organic Coconut Oil. Faba Bean Protein, Filtered Water, Potato Starch, Organic Brined Jalapenos (organic Jalapenos, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Sulfate, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Konjac, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Yeast Extract.
Check Miyoko's Creamery Cultured Vegan Cheese Pepper Jack 100% Crafted From Plants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miyoko's Creamery Cultured Vegan Cheese Pepper Jack 100% Crafted From Plants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice


