Is Miyoko's Creamery Garlic Herb Plant Milk Cheese Spread, Garlic Herb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW MILK* (CASHEWS*, FILTERED WATER), SUNFLOWER OIL*, COCONUT OIL*, PARSLEY*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*. RICE MISO* (RICE*, WATER, SALT, ALCOHOL, KOJI CULTURE), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HERBS*, CULTURES.

Check Miyoko's Creamery Garlic Herb Plant Milk Cheese Spread, Garlic Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Egg Free? Miyoko's Creamery Garlic Herb Plant Milk Cheese Spread, Garlic Herb | Spoonful