Is Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Shreds Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Oat Milk (water, Organic Oat Flour, Cultures), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Water, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Yeast Extract.
Check Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSnacking


