Is Mizkan Dumpling Sauce With Sesame Oil – 8.4 FOZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As )), Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sesame Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Dried Red Pepper, Natural Flavor
Check Mizkan Dumpling Sauce With Sesame Oil – 8.4 FOZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mizkan Dumpling Sauce With Sesame Oil – 8.4 FOZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Mizkan Dumpling Sauce With Sesame Oil – 8.4 FOZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


