Is MIZKAN, FOUR MONKS, JALAPENO JELLY, MILD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GRAIN VINEGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT AND FD & C BLUE #1 FOR COLOR.

Check MIZKAN, FOUR MONKS, JALAPENO JELLY, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing