Is MIZKAN, FOUR MONKS, JALAPENO JELLY, MILD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GRAIN VINEGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT AND FD & C BLUE #1 FOR COLOR.
Check MIZKAN, FOUR MONKS, JALAPENO JELLY, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIZKAN, FOUR MONKS, JALAPENO JELLY, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


