Is Mizkan Honteri Mirin-Fu Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Fermented Rice Extract (Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Acid: E330), Brown Sugar, Preservatives: E211, E202.

Check Mizkan Honteri Mirin-Fu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mizkan Honteri Mirin-Fu is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingTopping