Is Mizkan Mirin Style 250ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Water, Fermented Rice Extract (Product Of Japan), Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Sucrose, Spirit Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Phosphoric Acid, Cane Molasses

Check Mizkan Mirin Style 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mizkan Mirin Style 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep