Is Mizkan Mirin Sweet Cooking Seasoning Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Fermented Rice Extract (rice, Alcohol, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Salt.
Check Mizkan Mirin Sweet Cooking Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mizkan Mirin Sweet Cooking Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling


