Is Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Water, Sugar, Tuna Broth (Water, Dried Skipjack Tuna), Salt, Scallop Extract (Scallop Extract, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Sardine & Anchovy Extract. Contains: Wheat, soy, skipjack tuna (fish), scallop (shellfish), sardine (fish), anchovy (fish).
Check Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCooking


