Is Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat, soy, skipjack tuna
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Water, Sugar, Tuna Broth (Water, Dried Skipjack Tuna), Salt, Scallop Extract (Scallop Extract, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Sardine & Anchovy Extract. Contains: Wheat, soy, skipjack tuna (fish), scallop (shellfish), sardine (fish), anchovy (fish).
Check Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


