Is Mjay's Specialty Baked Foods, Brownies, Cream Cheese Iced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Proc
Check Mjay's Specialty Baked Foods, Brownies, Cream Cheese Iced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mjay's Specialty Baked Foods, Brownies, Cream Cheese Iced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


