Is Mjay's Specialty Baked Foods, Brownies, Cream Cheese Iced Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • powdered sugar enriched wheat flour bleached
  • flour

powdered sugar enriched wheat flour bleached

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Proc

Check Mjay's Specialty Baked Foods, Brownies, Cream Cheese Iced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go