Is Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Drumettes And Winglets), Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Spice, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Onion Powder, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Glucose-fructose, Spice Extractives, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annato, Flavour, Smoke Flavour,sauce: Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ml Deli Express Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingDippingLunch