Is Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat crumbs with spice extract
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
toasted wheat crumbs with spice extract
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs With Spice Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Product, Corn Flour, Salt, Baking Powder, Palm Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Browned In Vegetable Oil,bbq Sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel), Sodium Benzoate, Flavour, Caramel, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Chicken Breast Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


