Is ml er Twix HOT CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- natural vanilla flavouring
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey permeate (milk), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (10%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, lactose Spain (milk), milk chocolate (3%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (palm), lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), milk fat, whey solids (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), skimmed milk powder, stabilisers (E412, E466, E340, E339, E4521), anti-caking agent (E551), low sodium salt (sea salt, potassium chloride, magnesium sulphate), flavourings (barley), milk proteins, emulsifier (E471), sweetener (E955).
Check ml er Twix HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ml er Twix HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


