Is M&L`s Vegan Kitchen - Smokey BBQ Veggie Burger Wrap Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE (CASHEWS, WATER, FRESH LEMON JUICE, COCONUT SUGAR*, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, BLACK PEPPER*), WRAP (GREEN CABBAGE, COLLARD LEAVES*, FRESH LEMON JUICE, ALMONDS, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, MAPLE SYRUP*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST FLAKES, GREEN ONION, KALE, CASHEWS, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES* (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES*, SALT), WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, BLACK PEPPER*, CHILI PEPPER*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, CAYENNE*.

Check M&L`s Vegan Kitchen - Smokey BBQ Veggie Burger Wrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&L`s Vegan Kitchen - Smokey BBQ Veggie Burger Wrap is available at 1 retailer

Yummy

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SmokyPepperySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go