Is Mla Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce & Glaze, 14-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Food Starch (Modified), Vinegar, Roasted Sesame Oil, Fresh Garlic, Dried Garlic, Red Peppers

Check Mla Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce & Glaze, 14-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mla Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce & Glaze, 14-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping