Is M!lk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acid
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (14%), Coconut Water (10%), Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Stabiliser: Cellulose Gum, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acid, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Phosphate, Salt.
Check M!lk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M!lk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


