Is M'Lord Sliced Water Chestnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced water chestnuts

sliced water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid

Check M'Lord Sliced Water Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M'Lord Sliced Water Chestnuts is available at 10 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladGarnishing