Is M'Lord Snails (Escargots) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- snails
snails
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Snails, Water, Salt, Spices
Check M'Lord Snails (Escargots) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M'Lord Snails (Escargots) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
M'Lord Snails (Escargots) is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep


