Is M'Lord Snails (Escargots) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Snails, Water, Salt, Spices
Check M'Lord Snails (Escargots) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M'Lord Snails (Escargots) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
M'Lord Snails (Escargots) is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep


