Is M'Lord Whole Water Chestnuts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid

Check M'Lord Whole Water Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M'Lord Whole Water Chestnuts is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladSide DishGarnishing