Is M&M BBQ Sauce Apple Butter 425ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE PULP, TOMATO PASTE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, VINEGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, CARAMEL COLOUR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, GLUCOSE, SPICES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check M&M BBQ Sauce Apple Butter 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M BBQ Sauce Apple Butter 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


