Is M&M Butter Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked seasoned chicken
- chicken breast fillets
- chicken stock
cooked seasoned chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sauce (water, Cream [cream, Skim Milk], Crushed Tomatoes, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cream Powder, Canola Oil, Flavor, Salt, Garlic Base [garlic, Canola Oil, Water, Citric Acid], Chicken Stock [chicken Stock, Flavor], Ginger Base [ginger, Water], Spices), Cooked Basmati Rice (water, Basmati Rice), Cooked Seasoned Chicken (chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check M&M Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


