Is M&M Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Vanilla, Butter, Shortening, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Flour, Baking Soda, M & M's(milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial & Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring(includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2) Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia) Contains Peanuts.

Check M&M Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go