Is M&M Crunchy Caramel Milk Chocolate 165G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
- natural flavouring
- e160a
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Palm Fat, Raising Agent (E500), Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Colours (E100, E133, E160a, E162, E170, E172), Natural Flavouring, Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Natural Vanilla Extract, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum
Check M&M Crunchy Caramel Milk Chocolate 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Crunchy Caramel Milk Chocolate 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M Crunchy Caramel Milk Chocolate 165G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


