Is M&M Food Market Cabbage Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Cream of Tartar, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Vinegar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check M&M Food Market Cabbage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Cabbage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


