Is M&M Food Market Cabbage Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Cream of Tartar, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Vinegar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check M&M Food Market Cabbage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Cabbage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


