Is M&M Food Market Chicken Pad Thai Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked seasoned chicken breast fillet
cooked seasoned chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Noodles (rice, Water). Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Fillet, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Shallots, Garlic, Green Onions, Fish Sauce (anchovy, Salt, Sugar), Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Green Onions, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lime Juice Concentrate, Coriander, Crushed Chilies, Spice Extracts. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check M&M Food Market Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Chicken Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


